.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Sweet Owen 5K results

-A A +A

Champion Runners
(Excluded from age groups)

FEMALE    Place    Time
Heather Doolin    1    22:54
Samantha Tomlin    2    24:55
Gabrielle Grider    3    25:01

MALE    Place    Time
Hunter Trenary    1    15:47
Cory Hudnall    2    16:53
Steve Adkisson    3    18:18

CORPORATE TEAMS
1) Squiresville Baptist        214 points
2) Owen Electric – Team 2    229 points
3) Owen Electric – Team 1    236 points
4) Three Rivers        292 points

AGE GROUP AWARDS
FEMALE
8 and under    Time
1) Addie Bowling    31:52
2) Layla Kelly    37:25
3) Emma Dorton    47:31

9 – 12    Time
1) Kaitlyn Parker    25:54
2) Allison Bourne    33:59
3) Brooke Woodyard    47:36

13 – 15    Time
1)  Kailynn Goodrich    38:29

16 – 19    Time
1)  Mary Alford    32:35
2)  Sarah Wotier    47:36

20 – 29    Time
1)  Lindsay Brandon    26:01
2)  Ashley Newcomb    27:04
3)  Courtney Bourne    28:22

30 – 39    Time
1)  Katie Booth    27:48
2)  Alecia Hubbard    28:24
3)  Jessica Stivers    31:36

40 – 49    Time
1)  Georgia Heise    33:21
2)  Susan Alford    39:31
3)  Karen Wotier    39:45

50 – 59    Time
1)  Kathy Stamper    37:37
2)  Carol Wooten    37:48    
3)  Lesa Marston    41:29    

60 – 69    Time
1)  Kathy Muntz    34:33
2)  Peggy Trinkle    47:29
3)  Martha Smith    47:42

70 – 79     Time
1)  Geraldine Sanders    45:01
2)  Joyce Clifford    46:26
3)  Carol Taylor    48:34

AGE GROUPS
Male Division
8 and under    Time
1)  James Grider    53:28

9 – 12    Time
1)  Wesley Johnson    29:04
2)  Cameron Morgan    29:07
3)  Landon Kelly    30:19

13 – 15    Time
1)  None

16 – 19    Time
1)  Tucker Trenary    20:15

20 – 29    Time
1)  Kelly Ratliff    20:57
2)  Macon Smith    24:32
3)  Mike Stafford    33:51

30 – 39    Time
1)  Robert Booth    18:45
2)  Joshua Hearn    25:13    
3)  Anthony Crump    35:54

40 – 49    Time
1)  Steven Martin    22:51
2)  Jude Canchola    25:05
3)  Billy Allen    27:26

50 – 59    Time
1)  Harper Smith    22:23
2)  Roger Alford    24:16
3)  Ed Bourne    27:19

60 – 69    Time
1)  None

70 – 79     Time
1)  Chuck Duffy    35:41
2)  Sam Taylor    46:33

80 and over    Time
1)  Shorty Wainscott    33:15    
    
••••••
Anyone not listed who wishes to know their times may contact Danny Cook at acooklucky7@bellsouth.net