.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Owen County Property Transfers for June 2014

-A A +A

Charles J. and Wanda L. Leon-Lingenfelter to EVF1 LLC,   $252,000.
Bobby J. Hambright and Linda Ann Brown to Worthville Christian Church, lot 39 and 40, Eagle Creek Subdivision, $5,000.
William V. Duvall Jr. and Myra Duvall to Robert D. Towles, $300,000.
Beechwood Ponderosa LLC to James B. Bevins, Owenton & Stamping Ground.
William J. Baston to Chelsea M. Stephens, Eagle Creek Subdivision, $8,000.
Diana Andes to Christopher M. and Sabrina K. Bishop, Harmony Road, $9,000.
Jonathan Wayne Simmons to Christopher M. and Sabrina K. Bishop, Harmony Road, $15,000.
Owen and Betty Burkinshaw to Pleasant Grove LLC, $240,000.
James D. and Sandra L. Radigan to Lowell and Pattie Gross, lots 65 and 66, Eagle Creek Subdivision, $8,500.
James D. and Sandra L. Radigan to Lowell and Pattie Gross, Eagle Creek Subdivision, $6,000.
James D. and Sandra L. Radigan to Lowell and Pattie Gross, lot 72, Eagle Creek Subdivision, $6,000.
James D. and Sandra L. Radigan to Lowell and Pattie Gross, Eagle Creek Subdivision, $3,000.
Ricky W. Wainscott, Rhonda K. Wainscott, Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. and Mark R. Cobb Master Commissioner to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc., lots 41 and 42, Eagle Creek Campground.
Kimberly Smith to Darrell and Sheri Donaldson, Elk Lake Shores Subdivision, $25,000.
Timothy S. House, Bonita M. House, Bonita Epperson and Chrystal P. Spurgeon to Chrystal P. Spurgeon, TImothy S. House and Bonita M. House.
Timothy S. House, Bonita M. House, Bonita Epperson and Chrystal P. Spurgeon to Chrystal P. Spurgeon, TImothy S. House and Bonita M. House.
Timothy S. House, Bonita M. House, Bonita Epperson and Chrystal P. Spurgeon to Chrystal P. Spurgeon, Timothy S. House and Bonita M. House.
Scott and Julie Cammack to Jequita G. Morgan, Kemper-Rose Subdivision, lot 5, Davis Lake Road, $70,000.
Timothy J. and Lori A. Schlarman to James B. and Christina L. Wren, lot 30, Riverlake Subdivision, $8,000.
Michael S. Hockensmith, Debra U. Hockensmith and John S. Hockensmith to Commonwealth of Kentucky and Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources, KY 1874 Minors Branch Road, $521,254.
Kentucky Property Tax Service Inc. to James and Dawn Wharton, Eagle Creek Subdivision, $12,500.
Donald S. Lodge to Gary R. Gaines, lot 250, Hide-A-Way Hills Subdivision, $40,000.
Charles E. Wells, Lori Wells, US Bank as Custodian for Sass Muni V., Barker Consulting Group LLC, Kentucky Property Tax Services, JK Properties of Northern Kentucky, Southern Tax Services LLC, Commonwealth of Kentucky, County of Owen, Owen County, Lori Hudson Flanery by and on relati., Secretary of Finance and Administration, Mark R. Cobb Master Commissioner and Sass Muni V. DTR LLC to Kentucky Property Tax Service, Eagle Creek Subdivision.
Susan Brovey to Bruce and Karen Wash, lot 960, Elk Lake Shores Subdivision, $15,000.
Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Matthew R. and Shelby M. Gordon, Highway 330, $49,900.
Gilbert Smith Estate, Commonwealth of Kentucky, Zelma Smith Jones, Ira Douglas Lewis Jr., the Unknown Spouse of Ira Douglas Lewis Jr., Unknown Occupants of High Street, Kentucky Property Tax Services, Tax Ease Lien Investments 1 LLC, Mark R. Cobb Master Commissioner and The Unknown Spouse of Zelma Smith Jones to Tax Ease Lien Investments 1 LLC, Taft Highway.
Billy L. and Sharon K. New to William and Elizabeth Wilson, lot 225, Hide-A-Way Hills Subdivision, $800.
Carl Loren United States Marshal For and Richard A. Osborne to Alan Guyan, lot 1, U.S. Hwy. 227.
William R. and Joyce S. Lee to James Timothy Brewer, KY 227, $134,000.
Patricia Dyer, Sarah Dyer and William Dyer to Lawrence M. and Rhonda I. Post, lot 98, Elk Lake Shores Subdivision, $500.
Steven W. and Karen M. Aulbach to Timothy W. Snow and Sikitta R. Morris, tract 3, Shady Lane & Wilson Lane, Burke Farm, $29,000.
Dona J. Bohart, Margaret L. Eilers, Donald Wayne Eilers, William H.E. Bohart, Carol Sue Holt and Anthony W. Holt to William M. Bohart, Old Teresita Road, tract 28, Revised Farm Division Plat of the Cora B. Wood Farm.
Tina B. and Michael L. Burton to Richard Setty, lot 12, Timberwood Lakeshores, $500.
Thomas E. and Sarah L. Heichelbech to Brandon and Leslee C. Cope, Sharon Glass Road, $67,000.
Vicki Turner to William R. Turner, Old Monterey Road.
Shannon Perkins Bruce, Shannon Perkins Anglin, Nicholas Anglin, Roger L. Perkins and Lisa Perkins to Christa Curie, Ky. Route 22, $150,000.
Brent Bond, Rachel Bond and Charles E. Carter Trustee to Charles E. Carter Trustee, Shawn Hagen, Leigh Ann Hagen and Leigh Ann Rassman, New Liberty-Sparta Road, $10,750.
Grant County Deposit Bank to David D. Seigle, O’Banion Lane, $12,500.
Jim Knoepfler and CIndy Rodenberg to Knoepfler Family Trust Agreement, Ky. Route #1761 (Cull Road).
Keith V. Wilson and Denise R. Wilson to Michael J. Ballard, lot 339, Elk Lake Shores Subdivision, $80,000.
Alex M. and F.M. Blaine to Margaret W. Murphy, $150,000.
Forcht Bank Na. to DGS Development LTD, Claxon Ridge Rd. (Ky. Rt. #607), $24,571.20.
Charles J. Leon and Wanda L. Lingenfelter Leon to EVF1 LLC, two parcels of land in Owen.
Diana Rutan Seaman, Diana Rutan and Ted Seaman to Melvin L. Stivers, South Madison, $70,000.
Sabrina Short to Jason Short, Greenup Road, $5,000.