.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Owen County Honor Rolls

-A A +A

Fifth Grade
First Nine Weeks Honor Roll
All “A” Honor Roll

Curtis Bates, Allison Bourne, Madison Brown, Cheyenne Coppola, Trinity Craig, Meredith David, Madison Duvall, Mary Gamm, Mallory Hardesty, Carsyn Inman, Savannah Kinster, Jorden May, Haylee Neeley, Shelby Sams, Caitlin Sizemore, Maddigan Walker, Gregory Webster, Samantha Woodyard.
A/B Honor Roll
Cody Anderson, Jordan Beall, Nicholas Chandler, Josiah Cobb, Daisy Cockerham, Abigail Colligan, Rhiannon Dawson, Anderson Diaz, Savannah Edington, Joshua Gay, Addison Gibson, Shane Goodrich, Steven Gordon, Dylan Gray, Elise Guest, Charles Herndon, Julieanne Herrmann, Paige Heuser, Claire Inman, Tori Lykins, Raegan  Malo, Haleigh Moore, Kaleigh Moore, Ryan Newton, Darren Patrick, Destiny Prather, Natalie Smith, Nicki Smith, Jackson Spurgeon, Caleb Stafford, Jaylan Tolbert, Abby York.

Sixth Grade
First Nine Weeks Honor Roll
All “A” Honor Roll

Elizabeth Ashcraft, Bella Cammack, Noah Cammack, Dylan Cobb, Mithell Culbertson, Alli Gill, Samantha Mason, Lauren McDonald, Cameron Morgan, Ryson Neeley, Jonah O’Banion, Cody Stedam, J.P. Webster, Maggie Wilhoite, Shelby York.
A/B Honor Roll
Janelle Aguazul, Shelby Barnes, Greyson Beatty, Isaac Beverly, Madison Bramblett, Cailey Brumley, Ashley Buffin, Charles Calloway, Tyler Campbell, Hailey Chamberlin, Emily Columbia, Alexis Cooke, Layla Creech, Kelsey Davis, Shannon Dezarn, Ethan Fitzgerald, Emma Goodrich, Braden Howard, Connor Jacobs, Westley Johnson, Jayden Jones, Maegan Jones, Brianna Lancaster, Brandon Lewis, Ben Lilly, Jacob Lilly, Lucas Lyons, Miranda Maddox, Corey Mason, Lindsey Melford, Eva Messer, Addison Montague, Victoria New, Breanna Otter, Raegan Perkins, Zach Perkins, Mason Roberts, Kylee Robinson, Dalton Scroggins, Jonathan Schadler, Jalen Spaulding, Soloman Teehan, Alexis Tomlin, Piper Walker, Andrea Wilson.

Seventh Grade
First Nine Weeks Honor Roll
All “A” Honor Roll

Esmeralda Aldama, Grace Chilton, Laura Duke, Katie Hensley, Audrey Lewis, Lisa Messer, Kaitlyn Parker, Megan Partin, Jared Prather, Lexie Robinson, Baleigh Young.
A/B Honor Roll
Blake Burke, Robert Caldwell, Taylor Combs, Bo Corbin, Marissa Craig, Andrew Dawson, Makayla Deitz, Adam Dunavent, Luke Dunavent, Timmy Flood, David Gray, Michael Goderwis, Hailee Gordon, Jessica Herrmann, Jon Hollis, Hannah Johnson, Hunter Mason, Maddie McClain, Ravin McMillian, Hannah O’Conner, Emmaleigh Richardson, Carlee Rohling, Stevee Rohling, Colton Stedam, Tori Smith, Jacob Tamplin, Allison Tolbert, Lee Thomas, Caylin Trenary, Emily True, Leah Wilson, Brooke Woodyard, Madison Yancey, Haley Young.

Eighth Grade
First  Nine Weeks Honor Roll
All “A” Honor Roll

Kendrah Ashby, Mathew Brothers, Emily Cammack, Lindsey Gill, Taylor Hoffman, Jennifer Lucas, Haileigh Noll, Katie Patterson, Madelin Shelton, Shirley Smith.
A/B Honor Roll
Sierra Allen, Emma Ashcraft, Morgan Ayres, Zachary Brashears, Destiny Bruce, Wade Cammack, Cameron Chancery, Grant Cobb, Morgan Cochran, Blake Duncan, Debbie Farrar, Bryan Gentry, Isaiah Gibson, Nash Glacken, David Gray, Morgan Hammond, Jessica Hardin, Walker Hartman, Clayton Hensley, Jose’ Hernandez, Haley Hill, Lydia Hobbs, Lee House, Ashley Howard, Natasha Hunter, Marcus Jones, Josh Juarez, Kameron Kelly, Brooke Lancaster, Morgan Leisure, Kyle Lozier, Briana Maggard, Angelica Marcum, Carter Martin, Hayden McCowan, Kaylee Miller, Rachel Miller, Trace Ogden, Dylan Pennycuff, Autum Perkins, Heather Perkins, Jodie Ransdell, Annamarie Redmon, Cadie Reynolds, Kiara Rodgers, Breanna Schadler, Hannah Shaw, Ty Smith, Jared Stewart, Allison Tackett, Sydni Toole, Adrian VonHellens, Hayden Willhite.