.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Owen County Elementary School Honor Roll

-A A +A

Third Grade, All A
Mrs. Bates’ class: Charlie Baumann, Sydney Cobb, Haley Griffin, Grace Justis, Emily Kemper, Malyn Merchant and Isaac Wash.
Mrs. Forsee’s class: Tennyson Hensley, Alexandria Perry, Gabi Stewart and Dylan Wainscott.
Mrs. Hawkins’ class: Allison Byers, Shayna Cobb, Kristin Hearn, Matthew Hopkins and Emma Stine.
Mrs. Inman’s class: Macie Chappell, Colby Faulkner, Chloe Harmon, Ashton Little, Brooklyn Morris, Hagen New, Gracie Pugh, Michael Roberts, Luke Vinal and Emmalee Wilson.
Mrs. Long’s class: Spencer Blair, Rachel Johnson, Annie Juarez and Stefany Ryan.
Mrs. Sutherland’s class: Marissa Pacheco, Maggie Perkins and Jubilee Towles.

Third Grade, A and B
Mrs. Bates’ class: Kyle Baker, Geraldine Beverly, Nick Caldwell, Brianna Clifton, Morgyn Ellis, Lillie Evans, Katie Fisk, Destiny Goodrich, Claire Hamilton, Kaitlyn Jones and Landen York.
Mrs. Forsee’s class: Elijah Ayres, Savannah Boyce, Lakota Cox, Joe Hamilton, Katlyn Mahoney, Skylar Napier, Connor Ogden, Katheryn Parker, Blaine Pierson, Lily Towles and Katie Sue Wilhoite
Mrs. Hawkins’ class: Makayla Boothe, Gracie Bruener, Bailey Carrier, Colton Cooke, Blane Hicks, Noah Hunter, Bry Keith, Kai Nicholson, Isaiah Riggs and Madison Vermillion.
Mrs. Inman’s class: Haley Burden, Shyann Ferrell, Maddie Humphries, Oralia Olguin, Andy Sears, Faith Smith, Hunter Steffen, Clayton Stewart and Tyler Wilson.
Mrs. Long’s class: Nicholas Angle, Lincoln Cobb, Brionna Crowe, Sage Garnett, Brennan Hammond, Mayson Olds, Briana Perkins, Macklin Perkins, Gracie Sizemore and Joshua Sizemore.
Mrs. Sutherland’s class: Taylor Arnce, Jacob Dial, Matthew Fortner, Anthony Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Raven Nelson, Henry Rogers, Cody Sparks and Corey Wright.

Fourth Grade, All A
Mrs. Lowe’s class: Savannah Kinster and Samantha Woodyard.
Mrs. O’Banion’s class: Meredith David.
Mrs. Perkins’ class: Madison Brown, Trinity Craig, Caitlin Sizemore and Greg Webster.
Mrs. Traylor’s class: Cheyenne Coppola, Elise Guest, Mallory Hardesty, Carsyn Inman, Jorden May and Shelby Sams.

Fourth Grade, A and B
Mrs. Lowe’s class: Allison Bourne, Josiah Cobb, Haylee Neeley, Ryan Newton, Daren Patrick, Tiara Spaulding and Maddigan Walker.
Mrs. O’Banion’s class: Addison Gibson, Destiny Prather, Joshua Gay and Maddison Duvall.
Mrs. Perkins’ class: Corey Cook, Mary Gamm, Paige Heuser, Claire Inman, David Marcincavage, Kaliegh Moore, Natalie Smith, Jaylan Tolbert and Abby York.
Mrs. Traylor’s class: Curtis Bates, Nicholas Chandler, Abby Colligan, Micah Duvall, Shane Goodrich, Dylan Gray, Caden Hedger, Julie Herrmann, Hailey Hopkins, Jack Spurgeon and Hailey Yancey.