.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Owen Co. Elementary Honor Roll

-A A +A

Ms. Inman’s class super honor roll
Macie Chappell, Colby Faulkner, Chloe Harmon, Madison Humphries, Aston Little, Brooklyn Morris, Hagen New, Gracie Pugh, Michael Roberts, Luke Vinal and Emmalee Wilson.
A-B Honor Roll: Haley Burden, Shyann Ferrell, Oralia Olguin, Destiny Prather, Andy Sears, Faith Smith and Hunter Steffen.

Mrs. Bates’ class super honor roll
Charlie Baumann, Sydney Cobb, Katie Fisk, Emily Kemper and Malyn Merchant.
A-B honor roll: Nick Caldwell, Brianna Clifton, Kylee Edmondson, Morgan Ellis, Lillie Evans, Destiny Goodrich, Haley Griffin, Claire Hamilton, Kaitlyn Jones, Gracelyn Justis, Isaac Wash and Landen York.

Mrs. Forsee’s class super honor roll
Savannah Boyce, Joe Hamilton, Tennyson Hensley, Skylar Napier, Alexandria Perry, Gabriella Stewart and Dylan Wainscott.
A-B honor roll: Elijah Ayres, Zack Brooks, Alexis Coffey, Lucas Couch, Lakota Cox, Angel Lainhart, Austin Lowe, Conner Ogden, Katheryn Parker, Blaine Pierson, Miranda Stremme, Lily Towles and Katie Sue Wilhoite.

Mrs. Long’s class super honor roll
Lincoln Cobb, Rachel Johnson, Annie Juarez, Macklin Perkins, Stefany Ryan and Gracie Sizemore.
A-B honor roll: Nicholas Angle, Spencer Blair, Jade Davis, Sage Garnett, Briana Perkins, Madalyn Wright, Rebekah Turner and Joshua Teehan.

Mrs. Sutherland’s class super honor roll
Jacob Dial, Anthony Johnson, Marissa Pacheco, Maggie Perkins and Jubilee Towles.
A-B honor roll: Taylor Arnce, Jacob Clifford, Heaven O’Neal, Hayley Patrick, Cody Sparks and Corey Wright.

Mrs. Hawkins’ class super honor roll
Makayla Boothe, Allison Byers, Shayna Cobb, Colton Cooke, Kristin Hearn, Matthew Hopkins, Noah Hunter and Emma Stine.
A-B honor roll: Gracie Bruener, Bailey Carrier, Blaine Hicks, Bryanna Keith, Gabrielle New, Kai Nicholson, Brianna Perkins and Madison Vermillion.

Mrs. Lowe’s class, super honor roll
Allison Bourne, Savannah Kinster, Haylee Neeley, Tiara Spaulding and Samantha Woodyard.
A-B honor roll: Cody Anderson, Josiah Cobb, Anderson Diaz, Steven Gordon, Reagan Malo, Haleigh Moore, Ryan Newton, Darren Patrick, Caleb Stafford, Logan Wagers and Maddi Walker.

Mrs. O’Banion’s class super honor roll
Meredith David.
A-B honor roll: Madison Duvall, Josh Gay, Jacob Haydon, Tori Lykins and Destiny Prather.

Mrs. Perkins’ class super honor roll
Madison Brown, Caitlin Sizemore and Greg Webster.
A-B honor roll: Daisy Cockerham, Corey Cook, Trinity Craig, Codey Elliott, Mary Gamm, Abby Gibson, Paige Hueser, Claire Inman, David Marcincavage, Alexia Miller, Kaleigh Moore, Natalie Smith, Jaylan Tolbert and Brayden Woosley.

Mrs. Traylor’s classsuper honor roll
Curtis Bates, Nicholas Chandler, Cheyenne Coppola, Dylan Gray, Elise Guest, Mallory Hardesty, Jorden May and Shelby Sams.
A-B honor roll: Abby Colligan, Micah Duvall, Shane Goodrich, Caden Hedger, Julie Herrmann, Carsyn Inman, Jack Spurgeon and Haleigh Yancey.