.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Owen Co. District Court: Aug. 30, 2013

-A A +A

Joann M. Adams-Blackmore, 1974, contempt of court, owes $94.29 in restitution, continued to Sept. 6.
Joann Blackmore, contempt of court, owes $7.82 in restitution, continued to Sept. 6.
Joann Adams Blackmore, contempt of court, owes $272.75 in restitution, continued to Sept. 6.
Joann Adams Blackmore, contempt of court, owes $230.59 in restitution, continued to Sept. 6.
Joann M. Blackmore, 1974, contempt of court, owes $207.50 in restitution, continued to Sept. 6.
Jose Zuniga, 1973, non-payment of fines, owes $179.50 in fees, fines and costs, pay or remain in jail.
Larry D. Hammond, 1966, alcohol intoxication in a public place, second-degree disorderly conduct, resisting arrest, $1,000 unsecured.
Joe Ponder, 1973, two counts of contempt of court, to pay $500.
Lael Hughes vs. Dayna Hughes, eviction granted, seven days to vacate, eviction hearing continued from Aug. 16, eviction granted, seven days to vacate.
Owenton Village II vs. Laura Johnson, forcible detainer, eviction granted, seven days to vacate.
AT&T vs. Ada Lourdes, motion for default judgment, answer filed by defendant motion denied.
Central Bank & Trust Co. vs. John Murphy, motion for default judgment, judgment granted, order signed.
Richwood Acceptance Corporation vs. Troy Sharp, motion for default judgment, granted, order signed.
Georgetown Community Hospital LLC. vs. Shannon Sons, defendant present, judgment granted, order signed.
LVNV Funding LLC vs. James A. Young, motion for default judgment, granted, order signed.
Edward M. Bourne vs. Patrick Berry, no service.
Glenn Morgan Marcum vs. Marvin Denson, defendant failed to appear, judgment granted, $595.90, plus costs of $91.
Jeremy M. Boothe, 1991, careless driving, failure to appear, department of transportation.
Nathan Fitzgerald, 1984, flagrant non-support, waive to Oct. 20, preliminary hearing set for Sept. 27.
Heath Alan Hubbuch, 1971, local county ordinance, continued first appearance set for Oct. 11.
James F. Kirk, 1976, operating on a suspended or revoked operator’s license, failure to wear seat belt, continued first appearance set for Sept. 27.
Theresa Morris, 1960, fourth-degree assault, pleaded guilty, administrative office of the courts diversion.
Robert Lee Sanders, 1981, alcohol intoxication in a public place, pleaded guilty, fined $100, $252 court costs.
Sandra L. Woods, 1992, disregarding traffic control device, instructional permit violations, continued first appearance set for Sept. 27.
Alex Paul Chambers, 1977, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs or alcohol, remand jury trial, bench trial suppression hearing set for Sept. 13.
Pamela Fedrick, 1970, local city ordinance, dismissed.
Dayna Hughes, 1964, fourth-degree assault, dismissed; endangering the welfare of a minor, dismissed.
Dayna M. Hughes, 1964, alcohol intoxication in a public place, fourth-degree assault, fourth-degree assault, dismissed; resisting arrest, pleaded guilty, 60 days, conditionally discharged for two years, to serve 10 days, conditionally discharged for the balance, no further offenses, plus costs.
Brandy Little, 1988, operating on a suspended or revoked operator’s license, failure of non-owner operator to maintain required insurance, to show proof of license and insurance.
Timothy Pike, 1968, local county ordinance, continued to Sept. 27.
Robert Risch, 1975, non-support, continued to Sept. 27 for review.
Adam S. Spaulding, 1986, diversion completion, sentencing set for Sept. 13.
Paul Richard Wallick, 1978, to have completed alcohol assessment, follow recommendations.
James Brandon Combs, 1983, driving on a DUI suspended license, bench trial set for Sept. 13.
Hayley M. Durr, 1990, fourth-degree assault, continued to Sept. 13.
Kahlyb L. Friend, 1991, harassment, pleaded guilty, 10 days, conditionally discharged for two years, no unlawful contact, no further offenses.
Heath A. Hubbuch, 1971, fourth-degree assault, jury trial set for Nov. 13.
Ysirdo C. Rangel, 1955, fourth-degree assault, second-degree wanton endangerment, continued to Sept. 27.
Caleb B. Shafer, 1993, alcohol intoxication in a public place, pleaded guilty, fined $25; third-degree escape, second-degree criminal mischief, pleaded guilty, 60 days, to serve five days, credit time served, conditionally discharged for the balance, no new offenses, $200 restitution.
Katina Gordon, 1980, flagrant non-support, contempt of court, preliminary hearing set for Oct. 11.
James House, 1977, flagrant non-support, preliminary hearing set for Sept. 6.
Bridgette M. Carson, 1985, theft by unlawful taking, need proof of classes, continued to Sept. 13.
Brian S. Hunt, 1979, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs or alcohol, leaving the scene of an accident/failure to render aid or assistance, pleaded not guilty, continued to Sept. 13.
Tina Long, 1971, harassing communications, pleaded not guilty.
Charles E. Miller, 1971, operating on a suspended or revoked operator’s license, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs or alcohol, bench warrant set for $1,000 cash.
Robert L. Murphy, 1951, fourth-degree assault, bench trial set for Oct. 11 if victim does not appear case will be dismissed.
Jimmy Brothers, 1972, speeding 10 mph over the limit, pleaded guilty, fined $143 in costs, owes $25 a month.
Brian K. Hicks, 1975, regulations necessary to implement KRS 150 purpose, continued to Nov. 8.
Andrew J. Prosser, 1980, regulations necessary to implement KRS 150 purpose, trial in absence, continued to Sept. 13.