.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Maurice Bowling Middle School honor roll

-A A +A

All A eighth-grade honor roll
 Skye DeCandia, Kaitlyn Gabbard, Molly Gamble, Audrey Hager, Autumn Hunter, Christine Kingan, Autumn Maddox, Baileigh McGuire, Braden New, Jordan Prather, Rebecca Rollins, Josh Spaulding, Ashley Willis, Morgan Woodyard and Destiny Young.

A/B eighth-grade honor roll
Ross Bennett, Desiree Brewer, Hailey Chappell, Sarah Clifton, Ashley Dawson, Morgan Ellis, Austin Fitzgerald, Ross Ford, Jade Garnett, Alicia Garvey, Kaitlynn Goodrich, Blair Harris, Aaron Hunter, Chris Jackson, Marlee Lathrem, Taylor Lykins, Cameron McAnally, Brandi Mears, Lydia Merrifield, Riley Montague, Patrick Osborne, Kassie Ratliff, McKenzie Scott, Dee Smith, Chris Snawder, Candy Stamper, Ellie Stout, Andrew Sutton, Nolan Tackett, Courtney Towles, Nichole Walker and Jordan Willhoite.

All A seventh-grade honor roll

Emily Cammack, Lindsey Gill, Jennifer Lucas, Rachel Miller and Trace Ogden.

A/B seventh-grade honor roll

Emma Ashcraft, Matthew Brothers, Destiny Bruce, Wade Cammack, Grant Cobb, Blake Duncan, Debra Farrar, Nash Glacken, David Gray, Jessica Hardin, Reagan Hearn, Clayton Hensley, Jose Hernandez, Ashley Howard, Brook Lancaster, Morgan Leisure, Breanna Maggard, Angelica Marcum, Kaylee Miller, Haileigh Noll, Katie Patterson, Heather Perkins, Jodie Ransdell, Madelin Shelton, Shirley Smith, Ty Smith, Allissa Tackett, Hayden Willhite.

All A sixth-grade honor roll
Esmeralda Aldama, Robert Caldwell, Grace Chilton, Laura Duke, Adam Dunavent, Grace Engelman, Jason Gray, Audrey Lewis, Lisa Messer, Kaitlyn Parker, Jared Prather, Lexie Robinson, Colton Stedham, Caylin Trenary, Baileigh Young and Haley Young.

A/B sixth-grade honor roll
Blake Burke, Camden Coffee, Taylor Combs, Bo Corbin, Marissa Craig, Shane Dawson, Cody Dempsey, Destinee Epperson, Emerald Garnett, Michael Goderwis, Hailee Gordon, Katie Hensley, Jessica Herrmann, Kylie Iles, Carlos Maldonado, Ravin McMillian, Megan Parton and Eli Patterson, Emmaleigh Richardson, Stevee Rohling, Tori Smith, Jacob Tamplin, Lee Thomas, Miranda Wilhoite, Leah Wilson, Emily Woodyard and Madison Yancey.

All A fifth-grade honor roll
Janelle Aguazul, Bella Cammack, Mitchell Culbertson, Alli Gill, Westley Johnson, Jacob Lilly, Lucas Lyons, Miranda Maddox, Samantha Mason, Addison Montague, Ryson Neeley, Cailey Stedham and Shelby York.

A/B fifth-grade honor roll
Liz Ashcraft, Greyson Beatty, Cody Brumley, Ashley Buffin, Hailey Chamberlin, Charles Calloway, Noah Cammack, Emily Columbia, Darian Couch, Layla Creech, Kelsey Davis, Shannon Dezarn, Madison England, Ethan Fitzgerald, Grace Hendrick, Braden Howard, Connor Jacobs, Brianna Lancaster, Brandon Lewis, Lauren McDonald, Cameron Morgan, Jonah O’Banion, Raegan Perkins, Zach Perkins, Eli Riddle, Mason Roberts, Jonathan Schadler, Solomon Teehan, Madisyn Velez, KaeLynn VonHellens, Piper Walker, J.P. Webster and Maggie Wilhoite.