.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Maurice Bowling Middle School honor roll

-A A +A

Fifth-grade second nine weeks honor roll
All “A” honor roll
Bella Cammack, Noah Cammack, Mithell Culbertson, Shannon Dezarn, Alli Gill, Braden Howard, Connor Jacobs, Westley Johnson, Lucas Lyons, Samantha Mason, Lauren McDonald, Cameron Morgan, Ryson Neeley, Cailey Stedham, Shelby York

A/B honor roll
Janelle Aguazul, Dillon Angel, Liz Ashcraft, Greyson Beatty, Isaac Beverly, Cody Brumley, Ashley Buffin, Guy Cobb, Maddie Cochran, Emily Columbia, Layla Creech, Kelsey Davis, Madison England, Ethan Fitzgerald, Timmy Gibson, Brianna Lancaster, Bradon Lewis, Ben Lilly, Jacob Lilly, Miranda Maddox, Mason Marlette, Lindsey Melford, Eva Messer, Sierra Miller, Addison Montague, Jonah O’Banion, Raegan Perkins, Zach Perkins, Mason Roberts, Kylee Robinson, Jonathan Schadler, Solomon Teehan, Piper Walker, J.P. Webster, Maggie Wilhoite, Kiley Wright

Sixth-grade second nine weeks honor roll
All “A” honor roll
Esmeralda Aldama, Robert Caldwell, Grace Chilton, Laura Duke, Grace Engelman, Jason Gray, Katie Hensley, Audrey Lewis, Lisa Messer, Kaitlyn Parker, Jared Prather, Caylin Trenary, Baileigh Young, Haley Young

A/B honor roll
Meagan Bruener, Blake Burke, Savannah Carrier, Taylor Combs, Bo Corbin, Marissa Craig, Cody Dempsey, Adam Dunavent, Luke Dunavent, Destinee Epperson, Michael Goderwis, Hailee Gordon, Jessica Herrmann, Hannah Johnson, Noah Malcomb, Carlos Maldonado, Dalton Miley, Hannah O’Connor, Sandy Ortiz, Eli Perkins, Megan Parton, Eli Patterson, Destiny Puckett, Emmaleigh Richardson, Matthew Roberts, Lexie Robinson, Carlee Rohling, Ethan Searcy, Alyssa Scott, Tori Smith, Kaylee Snell, Colton Stedham, Jacob Tamplin , Lee Thomas, Miranda Wilhoite, Leah Wilson, Emily Woodyard, Madison Yancey

Seventh-grade second nine weeks honor roll
All “A” honor roll
Emma Ashcraft, Emily Cammack, Grant Cobb, Lindsey Gill, Madelin Shelton

A/B honor roll
Zach Brashears, Mathew Brothers, Destiny Bruce, Wade Cammack, Morgan Cochran, Blake Duncan, Debra Farrar, Nash Glacken, David Gray, Emily Grigsby, Jessica Hardin, Walker Hartman, Reagan Hearn, Clayton Hensley, Ashley Howard, Cameron Kelly, Brook Lancaster, Morgan Leisure, Mary Lester, Jennifer Lucas, Angelica Marcum, Rachel Miller, Kaylee Miller, Haileigh Noll, Trace Ogden, Katie Patterson, Autumn Perkins, Heather Perkins, Trenton Reed, Breanna Schadler, Shirley Smith, Ty Smith, Allissa Tackett, Hayden Willhite

Eighth-grade second nine weeks honor roll
All “A” honor roll
Audrey Hager, Autumn Maddox, Jordan Prather, Rebecca Rollins, McKenzie Scott, Josh Spaulding, Ellie Stout, Ashley Willis, Morgan Woodyard, Destiny Young

A/B honor roll
Ross Bennett, Hailey Chappell, Alex Clifton, Sarah Clifton, Ashley Dawson, Skye DeCandia, Destiny Downey, Brittany Edwards, Morgan Ellis, Austin Fitzgerald, Ross Ford, Kaitlyn Gabbard, Molly Gamble, Jade Garnett, Alex Gomez, Blair Harris, Autumn Hunter, Aaron Hunter, Kerrick Joslin, Christine Kingan, Marlee Lathrem, Taylor Lykins, Cameron McAnally, Baileigh McGuire, Shane Meadows, Lydia Merrifield, Riley Montague, Meghan Nelson, Bradon New, Patrick Osborne, Tristen Penn, Kassie Ratliff, Austin Riggs, Chris Snawder, Candy Stamper, Nolan Tackett, Courtney Towles, Nichole Walker, Jordan Willhoite